2017 Fixtures & Results

League, cup and friendly fixtures for the 2017 season are shown below. Click on a result link for more details.

Other seasons: 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |

1st team league fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Sat 6 May A Dinton 2nds 1.00pm Win  
Sat 13 May H Thame Town 2nds 1.00pm Win  
Sat 20 May A Stokenchurch 1.00pm Aban  
Sat 27 May A Bletchley 1.00pm Win  
Sat 3 Jun H Minster Lovell 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 10 Jun A Shipton 2nds 1.00pm Draw  
Sat 17 Jun H Tiddington 2nds 1.00pm Win  
Sat 24 Jun A Horspath 3rds 1.00pm Draw  
Sat 1 Jul H Brackley 1.00pm Win  
Sat 8 Jul H Dinton 2nds 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 15 Jul A Thame Town 2nds 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 22 Jul H Stokenchurch 1.00pm Aban  
Sat 29 Jul H Bletchley 1.00pm Win  
Sat 5 Aug A Minster Lovell 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 12 Aug H Shipton 2nds 1.00pm Win  
Sat 19 Aug A Tiddington 2nds 1.00pm Win  
Sat 26 Aug H Horspath 3rds 12.30pm Win  
Sat 2 Sep A Brackley 12.30pm Win  

2nd team league fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Sat 6 May H Aston Rowant 4ths 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 13 May A Long Marston 3rds 1.00pm Win  
Sat 20 May H Bicester & North Oxford 2nds 1.00pm Draw  
Sat 27 May H Bledlow Village 2nds 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 3 Jun A Cublington 2nds 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 10 Jun H Minster Lovell 2nds 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 17 Jun A Horley 2nds 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 24 Jun H Horspath 4ths 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 1 Jul A Westbury 2nds 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 8 Jul A Aston Rowant 4ths 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 15 Jul H Long Marston 3rd 1.00pm Win  
Sat 22 Jul A Bicester & North Oxford 2nds 1.00pm Aban  
Sat 29 Jul A Bledlow Village 2nds 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 5 Aug H Cublington 2nds 1.00pm Win  
Sat 12 Aug A Minster Lovell 2nds 1.00pm Draw  
Sat 19 Aug H Horley 2nds 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 26 Aug A Horspath 4ths 12.30pm Win  
Sat 2 Sep H Westbury 2nds 12.30pm Draw  

Bernard Tollett Knockout Cup fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Tue 20 Jun A Cropredy 6.00pm Loss  
Tue 27 Jun H Great & Little Tew 6.00pm Loss  
Tue 4 Jul H Witney Swifts 6.00pm Loss  
Tue 11 Jul A Sandford St Martin 6.00pm Aban  
Tue 18 Jul H Shipton-Under-Wychwood 6.00pm Loss  
Tue 25 Jul A Banbury 6.00pm Canc  
Tue 1 Aug H Bicester 6.00pm    

Wilf Bennett Cup fixtures

Currently no fixtures.

Club friendly fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Sat 15 Apr A Shipton-Under-Wychwood 1.00pm Loss  
Sat 22 Apr H Oxford & Bletchingfon Nondescripts 1.00pm Win  
Sun 23 Apr H Oxfordshire County Council Staff 2.00pm Loss  
Sat 29 Apr H Mixed Inter-Club Match 2.00pm Draw  
Sun 4 Jun H The Holly Bush 2pm Loss  
Tue 6 Jun H South Oxfordshire Amateurs 2pm Aban  
Tue 11 Jul H Oxfordshire County Council Staff 6.00pm Canc  
Sun 16 Jul A Stanton Harcourt 2pm Canc  
Sat 9 Sep A Shipton-Under-Wychwood 1.00pm Draw  

Under 9's Kwik Cricket League fixtures

Currently no fixtures.

U13's Gauntlett Goblet fixtures

Currently no fixtures.

All league fixtures © Cherwell League.

Forthcoming Fixtures

Sat 20 April 2019
Club friendly
Away vs Shipton Under Wychwood, 1.00pm start

Sat 27 April 2019
Club friendly
Home vs Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts, 1.00pm start

Sat 11 May 2019
1st team league
Home vs Charlbury, 12.30pm start
Match-day sponsorship still available

Sat 11 May 2019
2nd team league
Away vs Charlbury 2nds, 1.00pm start



Latest Results

No matches played yet this season.

© 2019 Witney Mills Cricket Club