2010 Fixtures & Results

League, cup and friendly fixtures for the 2010 season are shown below. Click on a result link for more details.

Other seasons: 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |

1st team league fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Sat 8 May A Kingston Bagpuize 1pm Win Report
Sat 15 May H Aston Rowant 2nds 1pm Loss Report
Sat 22 May A Bledlow Ridge 1pm Draw Report
Sat 29 May H Great Brickhill 1pm Aban Report
Sat 5 Jun A Dinton 2nds 1pm Loss Report
Sat 12 Jun H Hanborough 1pm Draw Report
Sat 19 Jun A Oxford 3rds 1pm Win Report
Sat 26 Jun H Bledlow Village 1pm Loss Report
Sat 3 Jul A Oxford Downs 2nds 1pm Loss Report
Sat 10 Jul H Kingston Bagpuize 1pm Win Report
Sat 17 Jul A Aston Rowant 2nds 1pm Loss Report
Sat 24 Jul H Bledlow Ridge 1pm Loss Report
Sat 31 Jul A Great Brickhill 1pm Loss Report
Sat 7 Aug H Dinton 2nds 1pm Draw Report
Sat 14 Aug A Hanborough 1pm Loss Report
Sat 21 Aug H Oxford 3rds 1pm Loss Report
Sat 28 Aug A Bledlow Village 1pm Win Report
Sat 4 Sep H Oxford Downs 2nds 1pm Draw Report

2nd team league fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Sat 8 May H Kingston Bagpuize 2nds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 15 May A Abingdon 4ths 1.30pm Draw Report
Sat 22 May H Didcot 3rds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 29 May A Brackley 2nds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 5 Jun H Cumnor 4ths 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 12 Jun A Chearsley 2nds 12.30pm Draw Report
Sat 19 Jun H Bicester & North Oxford 3rds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 26 Jun A Tiddington 3rds 1.30pm Draw Report
Sat 3 Jul H Stokenchurch 2nds 1.30pm Draw Report
Sat 10 Jul A Kingston Bagpuize 2nds 1.30pm Loss  
Sat 17 Jul H Abingdon 4ths 1.30pm Loss Report
Sat 24 Jul A Didcot 3rds 1.30pm Loss Report
Sat 31 Jul H Brackley 2nds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 7 Aug A Cumnor 4ths 1.30pm Draw  
Sat 14 Aug H Chearsley 2nds 1.30pm Aban Report
Sat 21 Aug A Bicester & North Oxford 3rds 1.30pm Loss  
Sat 28 Aug H Tiddington 3rds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 4 Sep A Stokenchurch 2nds 1.30pm Draw  

Bernard Tollett Knockout Cup fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Tue 18 May H Hanborough 6pm Win  
Mon 7 Jun A Thame Town 6pm Aban Report

Wilf Bennett Cup fixtures

Currently no fixtures.

Club friendly fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Sat 24 Apr H West Witney 2pm Win  
Sun 25 Apr H OCC Staff 2pm Loss Report
Sat 1 May H Shipton-U-Wychwood 2nds 1.30pm Aban  
Sun 2 May A Sandford St Martin 2pm Canc  
Tue 8 Jun H SOA 2pm Aban  
Sun 15 Aug H OCC Staff (Tony Oakley Memorial) 2pm Draw Report
Sat 11 Sep A Shipton-Under-Wychwood 1pm Win Report

Under 9's Kwik Cricket League fixtures

Currently no fixtures.

U13's Gauntlett Goblet fixtures

Currently no fixtures.

All league fixtures © Cherwell League.

Forthcoming Fixtures

There are no more matches this season.



Latest Results

Sat 9 September 2017
Club friendly vs Shipton-Under-Wychwood
Match drawn
Result details >

Sat 2 September 2017
1st team league vs Brackley
Won by 2 wickets
Result details > |  Table >

Sat 2 September 2017
2nd team league vs Westbury 2nds
Match drawn
Result details > |  Table >

© 2017 Witney Mills Cricket Club