2014 Fixtures & Results

League, cup and friendly fixtures for the 2014 season are shown below. Click on a result link for more details.

Other seasons: 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |

1st team league fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Sat 10 May A East Oxford 1pm Win Report
Sat 17 May H Horley 1pm Loss Report
Sat 24 May H Bledlow Ridge 1pm Aban Report
Sat 31 May A Kimble 1pm Win Report
Sat 7 Jun H Blewbury & Wallingford 1pm Draw Report
Sat 14 Jun A Chearsley 1pm Win Report
Sat 21 Jun H Leighton Buzzard 2nds 1pm Win Report
Sat 28 Jun A Great Brickhill 2nds 1pm Draw Report
Sat 5 Jul H Kingston Bagpuize 1pm Win Report
Sat 12 Jul H East Oxford 1pm Win Report
Sat 19 Jul A Horley 1pm Draw Report
Sat 26 Jul A Bledlow Ridge 1pm Draw Report
Sat 2 Aug H Kimble 1pm Draw Report
Sat 9 Aug A Blewbury & Wallingford 1pm Loss Report
Sat 16 Aug H Chearsley 1pm Win Report
Sat 23 Aug A Leighton Buzzard 2nds 1pm Loss Report
Sat 30 Aug H Great Brickhill 2nds 1pm Win Report
Sat 6 Sep A Kingston Bagpuize 1pm Draw Report

2nd team league fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Sat 10 May H Long Marston 3rds 1.30pm Loss Report
Sat 17 May A Great & Little Tew 4ths 1.30pm Draw Report
Sat 24 May A Aston Rowant 4ths 1.30pm Aban Report
Sat 31 May H Stokenchurch 2nds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 7 Jun A Shipton 4ths 1.30pm Loss Report
Sat 14 Jun H Bledlow Village 3rds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 21 Jun A Kimble 2nds 1.30pm Loss Report
Sat 28 Jun H Chearsley 2nds 1.30pm Aban Report
Sat 5 Jul A Thame 3rds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 12 Jul A Long Marston 3rds 1.30pm Loss Report
Sat 19 Jul H Great & Little Tew 4ths 1.30pm Aban Report
Sat 26 Jul H Aston Rowant 4ths 1.30pm Loss Report
Sat 2 Aug A Stokenchurch 2nds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 9 Aug H Shipton 4ths 1.30pm Draw Report
Sat 16 Aug A Bledlow Village 3rds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 23 Aug H Kimble 2nds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 30 Aug A Chearsley 2nds 1.30pm Win Report
Sat 6 Sep H Thame 3rds 1.30pm Draw Report

Bernard Tollett Knockout Cup fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Tue 3 Jun A Oxford Downs 6pm Loss Report

Wilf Bennett Cup fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Tue 24 Jun H Kidlington 6.15pm Win  
Tue 8 Jul H Tiddington 6pm Win  
Sun 14 Sep H Oxford Downs 11.00am Loss Report

Club friendly fixtures

Date Venue Opponent Start Result Report
Sun 20 Apr H Oxfordshire County Council Staff 2pm Aban  
Sat 26 Apr H West Witney 2pm Aban  
Sat 3 May H Shipton-Under-Wychwood 2nds 1.30pm Draw  
Tue 10 Jun H SOA 2pm Draw  
Tue 17 Jun H Oxfordshire County Council Staff 6pm Win  
Wed 30 Jul H Stonesfield 6pm Loss  
Sat 13 Sep A Shipton-Under-Wychwood 1pm Draw  

Under 9's Kwik Cricket League fixtures

Currently no fixtures.

U13's Gauntlett Goblet fixtures

Currently no fixtures.

All league fixtures © Cherwell League.

Forthcoming Fixtures

Sat 28 April 2018
Club friendly
Home vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, 1.00pm start

Sun 29 April 2018
Club friendly
Home vs Risinghurst, 2.30pm start

Sat 5 May 2018
1st team league
Home vs Brackley, 12.30pm start
Match-day sponsor - The Blunt Rabbit

Sat 5 May 2018
2nd team league
Away vs Brackley 2nds, 1.00pm start



Latest Results

Sat 21 April 2018
Club friendly vs Banbury 3rd/4ths
Match abandoned
Result details >

Sat 21 April 2018
Club friendly vs Abingdon Vale 2nds
Match abandoned
Result details >

© 2018 Witney Mills Cricket Club